SLES is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performance. It has
good cleaning, emulsifying, wetting, densifying and foaming
performance, with good solvency, wide compatibility, strong resistance
to hard water, high biodegradation, and low irritation to skin and eye.
It is widely used in liquid detergent, such as dishware, shampoo, bubble
bath and hand cleaner, etc. SLES can also be used in washing powder
and detergent for heavy dirty. Using SLES to replace LAS, phosphate
can be saved or reduced, and general dosage of active matter is reduced.
In textile, printing and dyeing, oil and leather industries, it is the
lubricant, dyeing agent, cleaner, foaming agent and degreasing agent.